Archive

Cups

Styche Cup Highest adult points

Junior Cup Highest junior points

Vegetable Cup Highest points in vegetables

Flower Cup Highest points in flowers

Floral Arrangement Cup Best arrangement

 

 

Results of previous shows

 

4th August 2018

 

Styche Cup Henry Hitchman

Junior Cup Sinead O'Neill

Vegetable Cup Henry Hitchman

Flower Cup Ann Wickett

Floral Arrangement Cup Ann Wickett

Mary Schofiled Cookery Cup Lisa Beeston

Craft Cup Matilda Turner

Children's Cookery Cup Graine O'Neill

Best in show Henry Hitchman

 

5th August 2017

 

Styche Cup Henry Hitchman

Junior Cup William Beeston

Vegetable Cup Henry Hitchman

Flower Cup Josie Davies

Floral Arrangement Cup Josie Davies

Mary Schofield Cookery Cup Lisa Beeston

Craft Cup Alan Porter

Best in show Lisa Beeston

Children's Cookery Cup Not awarded

 

1st August 2015

 

Styche Cup John Cookson

Junior Cup Sophie Vernon

Vegetable Cup John Cookson

Flower Cup Chris Swaithes

Floral Arrangement Cup Karen Martin

Mary Schofield Cookery Cup Lisa Beeston

Craft Cup Andrew Boden

Best in show John Cookson

Children's Cookery Cup Sophie Vernon

 

3rd August 2013

 

Styche Cup John Cookson

Junior Cup Emily Vernon

Vegetable Cup John Cookson

Flower Cup Chris Swaithes

Mary Schofield Cookery Cup Josie Davies

Craft Cup Jo Turner

Best in Show Alan Porter

Children's Cookery Cup Josh Large

 

6th August 2011

 

Styche Cup Chris Swaithes

Junior Cup Camilla Martin

Vegetable Cup Chris Swaithes/John Bratton

Flower Cup Chris Swaithes

Cookery Cup Brenda Preston

Children's Cookery Cup Sophie Vernon

Craft Cup Rebecca Last

 

22nd August 2009

 

The cup-winners were not recorded

 

 

Mary Schofield Cookery Cup Highest points in cookery

Craft Cup Highest points in crafts

Best in show Single best item in show

Children's Cookery Cup Highest points in jun cookery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th August 2016

 

Styche Cup Josie Davies

Junior Cup Sophie Vernon

Vegetable Cup John Cookson

Flower Cup Alan Porter

Floral Arrangement Cup Ann Wickett

Mary Schofield Cookery Cup Lisa Beeston

Craft Cup Jo Turner

Best in show R. Owens

Children's Cookery Cup Not awarded

 

2nd August 2014

 

Styche Cup Brenda Preston

Junior Cup Emily Vernon

Vegetable Cup Chris Swaithes

Flower Cup Ann Wickett

Floral Arrangement Cup Josie Davies

Mary Schofield Cookery Cup Brenda Preston

Craft Cup Jo Turner

Best in show Jo Turner

Children's Cookery Cup Emily Vernon

 

18th August 2012

 

Styche Cup Josie Davies

Junior Cup Tilly Turner

Vegetable Cup Brenda Preston

Flower Cup Josie Davies

Mary Schofield Cookery Cup Josie Davies

Junior Cookery Cup Tilly Turner

Craft Cup Jo Turner

Best in Show Josie Davies

 

7th August 2010

 

Styche Cup Josie Davies

Junior Cup Molly Marfleet

Vegetable Cup Carolyn Davies

Flower Cup Chris Swaithes

Cookery Cup Josie Davies

Craft Cup Jo Turner